School Day

Foundation Stage Timetable: Nursery (Yellow Zone)

08.45 – 09.00       Family Time / Registration

09.00 – 09.10       Wake and Shake

09.10 – 09.30       Key worker groups / Direct Teaching

09.30 – 11.00       Continuous Provision

11.00 – 11.10       Tidy up time

11.10 – 11.30       Letters and Sounds

11.30 – 11.45       Story & Rhyme Time

11.45 – 12.30       Lunch

12.30 – 12.45       Family time / Registration

12.45 – 12.55       Wake and Shake

12.55 – 1.15        Key worker groups / Direct Teaching

1.15 – 2.45         Continuous Provision

2.45 – 2.55         Tidy up time

2.55 – 3.15         Letters and Sounds

3.15 – 3.30         Story & Rhyme Time / Worship

Foundation Stage Timetable: Reception (Yellow Zone)

08.45 – 09.00       Family time / Handwriting Practice

09.00 – 09.05       Registration

09.05 -09.30         CLL

09.30 -10.00         Phonics

10.00 – 11.15       Focused Activities / Continuous Provision

11.15 – 11.45       Guided Reading / Phonics

11.45 – 12.00       Continuous Provision for home dinners

12.00 – 13.00       Lunch

13.00 – 13.30       Maths

13.30 – 15.00       Focused activities / continuous provision

15.00 – 15.30       Storytime / Singing / Circle time / Worship

KS1 Timetable Green Zone – Year 1

08.45 – 09.00       Family Time / Registration

09.00 – 10.05       Maths

10.05 – 10.20       Break

10.20 – 10.50       Phonics

10.50 – 12.00       English

12.00 – 13.00       Lunch

13.00 – 13.30       Registration / Guided Read / Hand writing / Mental Maths

13.30 – 14.05       Topic / RE / PE

14.05 – 15.00       Topic / RE / PE

15.00 – 15.15       Intervention Group / Story

KS1 Timetable Green Zone – Year 2

08.45 – 09.00       Family Time

09.00 – 09.05       Registration

09.05 – 10.05       English

10.15 – 10.30       Break

10.30 – 10.45       Maths

10.45 – 12.00      Lunch

12.00 – 14.00     Topic / RE / PE / Computing

14.00 – 14.20      Break

14.20 – 15.00      Topic / RE / PE / Computing

15.00 – 15.15      Key Stage or Class Worship

Lower Key Stage 2 (Red Zone) Year 3

08.45 – 09.00       Registration

09.00 – 09.20       Basic Skills

09.00 – 10.30       Maths

10.30 – 10.45       Break

10.45 – 11.15       Key Stage or in-class Worship

11.15 – 12.15       English

12.15 – 13.15       Lunch

13.15 – 15.15       Topic / RE / PE / Computing

15.15 onwards     Extra-curricular activities

Lower Key Stage 2 (Red Zone) Year 4

08.45 – 09.00       Registration

09.00 – 09.20       Basic Skills

09.20 – 10.30       Maths

10.30 – 10.45       Break

10.45 – 12.15       English

12.15 – 13.15       Lunch

13.15 – 15.15       Topic / RE / PE / Computing

15.15 onwards     Extra-curricular activities

Upper Key Stage 2 (Blue Zone) Year 5

08.45 – 09.00       Registration

09.00 – 09.20       Basic Skills

09.20 – 10.30       Maths

10.30 – 10.45       Break

10.45 – 12.15       English

12.15 – 13.15       Lunch

13.15 – 15.15       Topic / RE / PE / Computing

15.15 onwards     Extra-curricular activities

Upper Key Stage 2 (Blue Zone) Year 6

08.45 – 09.00       Registration

09.00 – 09.20       Basic Skills

09.20 – 10.30       Maths

10.30 – 10.45       Break

10.45 – 12.15       English

12.15 – 13.15       Lunch

13.15 – 15.15       Topic / RE / PE / Computing

15.15 onwards     Extra-curricular activities